Insight is concerned about privacy issues and wants you to be familiar with how we collect, use and disclose information. This Privacy Policy describes our practices in connection with information that we collect through activities that link to this Privacy Policy including websites and through your interactive business with Insight. By providing information to us, you agree to the terms and conditions of this Privacy Policy. You can find out details of all of Insight’s affiliates by visiting our website here. When we refer to ‘we’ or ‘Insight’ in this policy we are referring to Insight Enterprises, Inc. and its affiliates.

Information We May Collect

Categories of data subjects from whom we may collect data:

· employees and former employees including volunteers, agents, individual contractors, temporary or casual workers;

· applicants who have applied for employment;

· relatives, guardians or associates of employees, former employees or applicants;

· contractors, agents, consultants and suppliers both past and present and their individual employees or representative;

· customers and former customers and their employees or representatives, which may include clients of our customers and former customers;

· individuals and representatives of organizations who have registered with Insight to obtain information on products and/or services offered; and

· individuals and representatives of organizations who have visited the website.

Information may include:

· browser and device information;

· server log file information;

· information collected through cookies and other technologies;

· demographic information and other information provided by you;

· financial details;

· complaints or grievances;

· contact details, being corporate contact details where appropriate, including email, postal address, telephone and facsimile numbers;

· purchasing habits and customers;

· customer preferences;

In addition, with respect to employees, former employees and applicants the additional categories of data may include:

· Personal details

· Family, lifestyle and social circumstances

· Employment details

· Financial details

· Complaints or grievances

· Email and postal addresses

· Telephone and facsimile numbers

· Limited sensitive data such as racial or ethnic origin, physical or mental health or condition, religious observance, issues notified under whistleblower policies, criminal records and disciplinary records, collected in the ordinary course of the employment relationship.

How We May Collect the Information

We may collect information in a variety of ways, including:

· From you directly.

· Through this site: Insight may collect information through the website when you visit.

· Through business interaction: We may collect information through your or your employer’s business interaction with our employees or offices.

· From other sources: We may receive information from other sources, such as public databases; joint marketing partners; social media platforms; or other third parties.

How We May Use Information

· Data storage and administration;

· Data security;

· Customer and user administration, including the processing of orders, enquires and client reporting;

· Employee administration;

· Advertising, marketing and public relations activities;

· Maintenance of accounts and records;

· Analysis of trends and statistical data;

· Crime prevention and prosecution of offenders; and

· Maintenance and development of our website including tailoring for specific visitors.

Insight will always request your consent to send you marketing communications - as per the Information Disclosure section below you may opt-out of this whenever you wish.

Our legal basis for collecting and using the personal data described above and in this Privacy Policy will depend on the personal data concerned and the specific context in which we collect it.

However, we will normally collect personal data from you only (i) where we have your consent to do so, (ii) where we need the personal data to perform a contract with you, or (iii) where the processing is in our legitimate interests and not overridden by your rights.

If we ask you to provide personal information to comply with a legal requirement or to perform a contract with you, we will make this clear at the relevant time and advise you whether the provision of your personal information is mandatory or not (as well as of the possible consequences if you do not provide your personal data).

We will process your information for the purposes of operating our website and communicating with you as necessary to provide our services to you and in our legitimate commercial interests, for instance, when responding to your queries, undertaking marketing activities, improving our website and services or for the purposes of detecting or preventing illegal activities.

If you have questions about or need further information concerning the legal basis on which we collect and use your personal information, please contact us using the contact details provided below.

Cookies

Insight, its service providers or other third parties may set cookies for your web browser when you visit our website, use our products or visit a website where Insight provides ads, content or analytics.

Use of cookies by Insight

Cookies are small text files that are placed on your computer by websites that you visit. They are widely used in order to make websites work, or work more efficiently, as well as to provide information to the owners of the site. Cookies may be used to store items such as identifiers and user preferences. A website may set a cookie to the browser used if the browser’s preferences allow it.

Generally, we use cookies in order to improve the user experience of this website in particular with customized content, tell us which parts of the websites the users have visited, keep track of your preferences while you are using Insight services, provide enhanced services, remember the location and language settings for individual users, provide general internal and customer analytics, and support security measures.

Operational Cookies

Operational Cookies are required for the proper operation of the Insight website, allowing you to move freely around and use secure areas of our website. These cookies allow our web pages to load faster and improve service performance. Generally, we use the following cookies:

· cookie_banner_closed - This is an operational cookie used by Insight to display a cookie and privacy message at the bottom of our website. When the cookie banner is closed this cookie is set on your browser and the message will not display again, unless you clear your cookie history in your browser, then it will re-appear. Any data collected will not be shared with any 3rd party.

· secure_cookie- This is an operational cookie used by Insight to prevent any ‘hijacks’ while you are using our site, by making the session secure. Any data collected will not be shared with any 3rd party.

· pst_* - This is an operational cookie used by Insight so when you log into our website and close down your browser without logging out, we then keep you persistently logged in, we will prompt you to log back in to re-confirm who you are. Any data collected will not be shared with any 3rd party.

· pref- This is an operational cookie that is used to set your language preference by Insight. The next time you visit our site your language will be set for you. Any data collected will not be shared with any 3rd party.

· sess- This is an operational cookie which allows you as a user to use Insight’s website, it makes our site work. This is called a session cookie and temporary in it use. Once you close your browser the session cookie is no longer used. Any data collected will not be shared with any 3rd party.

· Insight_locale - This is an operational cookie which shows which local Insight website you are accessing. Once you close your browser the cookie is no longer used. Any data collected will not be shared with any 3rd party.

Third Party Cookies

With respect to analytics, we use cookies from third-party service providers. For each third party cookie used, you can find below a description and a link leading you to the privacy policies of these third parties for further inquiries. We use the following third party cookies:

1. This website uses Google Analytics, a web analytics service provided by Google, Inc. ("Google"). Google Analytics uses cookies to help the website analyse how users use the site. The information generated by the cookie about your use of the website (including your IP address) will be transmitted to and stored by Google on servers in the United States. Google will use this information for the purpose of evaluating your use of the website, compiling reports on website activity for website operators and providing other services relating to website activity and internet usage. Google may also transfer this information to third parties where required to do so by law, or where such third parties process the information on Google's behalf. Google will not associate your IP address with any other data held by Google. You may refuse the use of cookies by selecting the appropriate settings on your browser, however please note that if you do this you may not be able to use the full functionality of this website. By using this website, you consent to the processing of data about you by Google in the manner and for the purposes set out above.

a. These cookies are called _utma, _utmz, _ga, _gid and attribution_x_

b. For more information on Google’s privacy and cookie policy, please visit Google’s privacy policy http://www.google.com/privacy/privacy-policy.html.

2. This website uses Marketo Munchkin cookies (“Marketo”). Marketo's cookie allows us to track repeated visits to the website, and link each visit to the information voluntarily provided by the visitor. For example, if the visitor is asked to provide us with name, company name and email address, we will know the identity of the visitor when they visit the site at a later date. We also use Munchkin to track email open rates and click through rates, allowing us to manage the email marketing experience. By using this website you are consenting to the above use of your data.

a. These cookies are called _mkto_trk and _mktoLearn

b. For more information on Marketo’s privacy and cookie policy,

please visit Marketo privacy policy: http://www.marketo.com/trust/legal/privacy.

How to change your cookie settings

Cookie settings can be changed in the settings of most web browsers.

You may refuse to accept cookies by modifying the settings on your browser, for example:

· For Internet Explorer ™: http://windows.microsoft.com/fr-fr/internet-explorer/delete-manage-cookies

· For Safari ™: https://support.apple.com/en-gb/HT201265

· For Chrome ™: https://support.google.com/chrome/answer/95647?hl=en-GB&hlrm=en

· For Firefox ™: http://support.mozilla.org/fr/kb/Activer%20et%20d%C3%A9sactiver%20les%20cookies

· For Opera ™: http://help.opera.com/Windows/10.20/en/cookies.html

· To opt out of being tracked by Google Analytics across all websites, visithttp://tools.google.com/dlpage/gaoptout.

Please note, if you choose to block cookies via the browser, you may not be able to access certain parts or functions of this website.

Surveys

The information you provide for surveys will be used to support your relationship with Insight. Insight may use online surveys to ask visitors/customers for contact information (like their email address). We use contact data from our surveys to send the survey taker information about our company and promotional material on behalf of our partners. We may combine survey information with other data we hold about you.

Contests/Giveaways

The information you provide during contests and giveaways will be used to support your customer relationship with Insight. Insight may ask for contact information (like your email address). We use contact data from these events to send users information about our company and promotional material from some of our partners. The contact information is also used to contact the visitor when necessary. We may combine this information with other data we hold about you.

Careers

If you use the website to apply to work with us, the information you provide will be used to evaluate your candidacy for job opportunities with Insight and to monitor recruitment statistics. We provide electronic applications on our site in which we ask job candidates for contact information (like their email address) and information regarding work history and education. We use third parties to help us to do that. We use contact data from our applications to contact those individuals whose backgrounds most closely meet our requirements to schedule a personal interview. As a global business, we may transfer your details outside of your home country and to other Insight affiliated entities. Personal information about unsuccessful candidates will be held after the recruitment exercise has been completed and may be reconsidered should an appropriate position become available. Insight will follow the applicable law as to destruction and deletion of such personal information. We may retain de-personalized statistical information about applicants to help inform our recruitment activities, but individuals should not be identifiable from that data. Once a person has taken up employment with us, we will compile a file relating to their employment. At that stage, we will give more details about how we hold employee data.

Information Disclosure

Insight will not give or sell any information regarding you or your order and the products you purchase to any outside organization for its use in marketing or solicitation without your consent, save for the limited circumstances outlined in this policy. Your information may be shared with group companies, agents, contractors or vendors of Insight who provide data processing services to us or who otherwise process personal data for the purpose of performing services for you or Insight or for the purpose notified to you when we collected your personal data. Insight may release personal data (including personally identifiable information) when required to by law if we have a good-faith belief that such action is necessary to comply with a current judicial proceeding, in response to a lawful request by public authorities, a court order or legal process served on Insight.

Insight may also share your personal data with a potential or actual buyer (and its agents and advisers) in connection with any proposed or actual purchase, merger or acquisition of any part of our business, provided that we inform the buyer it must use your personal data only for the purposes disclosed in this Privacy Policy, as well as any other person with your consent to the disclosure.

We may also disclose your information if we sell or buy any business or assets, in which case we may disclose your personal data to the prospective seller or buyer of the business or assets. If Insight or substantially all of its assets are acquired by a third party, personal data held may be one of the transferred assets. Any third party who acquires assets from us may acquire all or part of our business. They may not be in the same line of business as we are. Similarly, your personal information may be passed on to a successor in interest in the event of a reconstruction, liquidation or administration.

Security

While Insight uses all reasonable efforts to safeguard your personal data, no security program is impenetrable, and criminals have been adept at circumventing widely adopted security safeguards. Accordingly you acknowledge that the use of the internet is not entirely secure and that you provide personal information to Insight at your own risk. Insight cannot therefore guarantee the security or integrity of any personal data that are transferred from you or via the internet. Any user or third party accessing Insight’s website or services is responsible for its own use of the website and the services. Insight is not responsible for any third party’s actions or its security controls with respect to information that third parties may collect or process via the website, services or otherwise.

Insight uses what we consider to be reasonable and appropriate organizational, technical and administrative measures to protect information under our control. This site has security measures in place to protect the loss, misuse and alteration of the information under our control. All account information you use or supply on Insight's website when ordering or tracking products is held on a system which is designed to be secure. We use reputable advanced encryption technology which the aim to protect you from unauthorized use of information supplied on our website. In addition, we may use your IP address to help diagnose problems with our server, and to administer our website. Your IP address is used to help identify you and your shopping cart and to gather broad demographic information.

Social Media Features

This website includes social media features, including Facebook “Like” button and Twitter “Follow” button. These features may collect your IP address, which page you are visiting on this website, and may set a cookie to enable the feature to function properly. Social media features are either hosted by a third party or hosted directly on this website. Your interactions with these features are governed by the privacy policy of the company providing it.

Where we have given you (or where you have chosen) a password which enables you to access certain parts of our site or our online ordering facility, you are responsible for keeping this password confidential. We ask you not to share a password with anyone. Please make sure this password is unique and that you do not use this password for any other purpose. If you use another account (such as a social media account) to log on to a secure part of the Insight website, then please make sure that you keep that password secure as well. If you think that any of your passwords have been compromised, please notify us so that we can look after the security of your details on our website.

Links to Third-Party Websites and Services

This website may contain links to third-party sites. If you click on those links this will take you outside Insight’s service. We cannot control and are not responsible for the privacy practices of those third-party sites. We encourage users to be aware when they leave this website, and to read the privacy statements of each website they visit. This Privacy Policy applies only to this Website.

Retention of Personal Data

We retain personal data we collect from you where we have an ongoing legitimate business need to do so (for example, to provide you with a service you have requested or to comply with applicable legal, tax or accounting requirements).

When we have no ongoing legitimate business need to process your personal data, we will either delete or anonymise it or, if this is not possible (for example, because your personal information has been stored in backup archives), then we will securely store your personal data and isolate it from any further processing until deletion is possible.

Choice/Opt-Out/Rights

You have the following data protection rights:

- you have the right to opt-out of receiving marketing communications from us. You can exercise this right by clicking on "unsubscribe" by clicking on the “unsubscribe” or “opt-out” link in the marketing e-mails we send you. To opt-out of other forms of marketing (such as postal marketing or telemarketing), then please contact us using the contact details provided below. You may also modify your preferences in respect of such communications here.

- you may also have the following rights (although all of these rights are subject to some conditions and exceptions):

o to access, correct, and request deletion of your personal data;

o to object to processing of your personal data, ask us to restrict said processing, and/or request portability of your personal data;

o to erasure of your personal data.

- if we have collected and process your personal data with your consent, then you can withdraw your consent at any time. Withdrawing your consent will not affect the lawfulness of any processing we conducted prior to your withdrawal, nor will it affect processing of your personal data conducted in reliance on lawful processing grounds other than consent;

- you have the right to complain to a data protection authority about our collection and use of your personal data. For more information, please contact your local data protection authority.

You must be able to provide your name and email address or other information sufficient to allow us to identify you. We respond to all requests we receive from individuals wishing to exercise their data protection rights in accordance with applicable data protection laws.

If you would like to exercise your rights please get in touch with the relevant Insight affiliate. The contact details of each Insight affiliate are detailed on our website at here.

Postal mail should be addressed for the attention of:

· The Global Compliance Officer for North America and APAC regions; or

· The DPO (Legal Department) for EMEA countries.

Email should be sent to:

· Compliance@Insight.com for North America and APAC regions; and

· DPO@Insight.com for EMEA countries.

Privacy Shield and Data Transfer

Insight is a global business. As a result, the data that we may collect from you may be transferred to, and stored at, any of our locations which may be inside or outside the European Economic Area (“EEA”) or Switzerland. Data may also be processed by people around the world who work for use or for one of our suppliers/vendors. These people may be engaged in, among other things, the fulfillment of your information requests, meeting your orders and the provision of support services. By submitting your personal data, you agree to this transfer, storing or processing.

Insight has put in place a number of measures designed to protect data which is transferred from Europe/Switzerland to the US, including appropriate security measures to safeguard your personal data. Insight maintains a network of specific agreements to require contracting parties to observe data protection legislation. Insight Enterprises, Inc. and Insight North America, Inc. have additionally signed up to the EU-U.S. Privacy Shield Framework and the Swiss-U.S. Privacy Shield Framework. You can find out more about both Privacy Shield Frameworks and view Insight’s certifications here https://www.privacyshield.gov/Program-Overview. Insight complies with the EU-U.S. Privacy Shield Framework and the Swiss-U.S. Privacy Shield Framework as set forth by the U.S. Department of Commerce regarding the collection, use, and retention of personal information transferred from the EU and Switzerland to the United States, respectively. Insight has certified to the Department of Commerce that it adheres to the Privacy Shield Principles of notice, choice, onward transfer, security, data integrity and purpose limitation, access, and recourse, enforcement and liability. We are committed to following the Privacy Shield Frameworks. We are also committed to supervising third parties where we have transferred data to them after a Privacy Shield data transfer to us and we accept our liability in cases of onward transfer of data to third parties.

If you believe Insight maintains your personal data within the scope of the Privacy Shield Frameworks, you may direct any of your inquiries or concerns concerning our Privacy Shield compliance to compliance@insight.com. In compliance with the Privacy Shield Principles, Insight commits to resolve complaints about our collection or use of your personal information. Individuals in the European Union (EU) with inquiries or complaints regarding our Privacy Shield policy should first contact compliance@insight.com. Insight will respond within 30 days. In the unlikely event that we fail to respond within 30 days, or if our response does not address your concern, Insight will undertake to refer the concern to our Global Compliance Officer who will investigate the matter and communicate with you within 14 days.

Insight has further committed to refer unresolved Privacy Shield complaints to JAMS, an alternative dispute resolution provider located in the United States. If you do not receive timely acknowledgment of your complaint from us, or if we have not addressed your complaint to your satisfaction, please contact or visit https://www.jamsadr.com/eu-us-privacy-shield for more information or to file a complaint. The services of JAMS are provided at no cost to you. You can also follow that link for a description of the range of potential remedies. There are more details on the arbitration requirements of the Privacy Shield Framework at https://www.privacyshield.gov/.

If you do not find the proposed solution satisfactory, Insight will resolve the EU-U.S. Privacy Shield disputes under dispute resolution procedures of the panel established by the EU data protection authorities (DPAs) to resolve disputes pursuant to the Privacy Shield Principles. If your matter involves the Swiss-U.S. Privacy Shield, Insight is committed to resolve the dispute in cooperation with the Swiss Federal Data Protection and Information Commissioner. Insight additionally commits to co-operate with EU/Swiss Authorities and comply with the advice given by such Authorities with regard to human resources data transferred from the EU/Switzerland in the context of the employment relationship. The EU/Switzerland DPAs may be contacted directly via the information provided at http://ec.europa.eu/justice/data-protection/bodies/index_en.htm and www.edoeb.admin.ch, respectively.

Under certain and limited conditions, you may have the possibility to invoke last resort binding arbitration by a “Privacy Shield Panel” composed of at least 20 arbitrators designated by the U.S. Department of Commerce and the European Commission.

Insight is subject to the investigatory and enforcement powers of the Federal Trade Commission (FTC).

In cases of onward transfer to third parties of data of EU individuals received pursuant to the EU-US Privacy Shield and Swiss-US Privacy Shield, Insight is potentially liable. Insight will continue to adhere to the Privacy Shield Principles for as long as it retains your personal information.

Updates to this Privacy Policy

We may change this Privacy Policy as our business continues to evolve. When we update our Privacy Policy, we will take appropriate measures to inform you in case of significant modifications, consistent with the significance of the changes we make. Please take a look at the “Last Updated” legend at the bottom of this page to see when this Privacy Policy was last revised.

Last Updated May 2018


Insight est préoccupée par les problèmes liés à la confidentialité et souhaite que vous vous familiarisiez avec la façon dont elle collecte, utilise et divulgue les informations. Cette Politique de Confidentialité décrit nos pratiques relatives aux informations que nous collectons par le biais des activités liées à cette Politique de Confidentialité, y compris les sites Internet, et vos activités interactives avec Insight. En nous confiant des informations, vous acceptez les conditions générales de la présente Politique de Confidentialité. Vous pouvez trouver les détails concernant tous les affiliés d’Insight en vous rendant sur le site Internet ici. Dans la présente politique, «nous» ou «Insight» désignent Insight Enterprises, Inc. et ses affiliés.

Les informations que nous pouvons collecter

Catégories de personnes concernées dont nous pouvons collecter les données:

· employés actuels et anciens, y compris les bénévoles, agents, prestataires individuels, employés temporaires ou travailleurs occasionnels;

· candidats ayant postulé à un emploi;

· parents, tuteurs ou associés des employés actuels ou anciens, ou des candidats;

· contractants, prestataires, agents, consultants et fournisseurs actuels ou anciens et leurs employés ou représentants individuels;

· clients actuels et anciens et leurs employés ou représentants, ce qui peut comprendre les clients de notre clientèle actuelle ou ancienne;

· personnes et représentants appartenant à des organisations qui se sont inscrits avec Insight pour obtenir des informations sur les produits et/ou services proposés; et

· personnes ou représentants des organisations qui ont visité le site Internet.

Les informations peuvent comprendre:

· informations sur le navigateur et le dispositif;

· informations des registres et fichiers de journalisation et de connexion de serveurs;

· informations recueillies par le biais des cookies et d’autres technologies;

· informations démographiques et autres informations que vous fournissez;

· détails financiers;

· plaintes ou doléances;

· coordonnées, s’agissant de coordonnées de l’entreprise le cas échéant, y compris l’adresse e-mail, l’adresse postale, les numéros de téléphone et de fax;

· habitudes d’achat et clients;

· préférences des clients.

De plus, concernant les employés et candidats, actuels et anciens, les catégories supplémentaires de données peuvent comprendre:

· Des détails personnels

· La situation familiale, le mode de vie et les circonstances sociales

· Des détails relatifs à l’emploi

· Des détails financiers

· Les plaintes ou doléances

· L’adresse e-mail et l’adresse postale

· Les numéros de téléphone et de fax

· Des données sensibles limitées, telles que l’origine raciale ou ethnique, la santé ou l’état physique ou mental(e), les croyances religieuses, les problèmes notifiés dans le cadre des politiques de protection des lanceurs d’alerte, le casier judiciaire ou les dossiers disciplinaires, collectées dans le cours normal de la relation d’emploi.

Comment nous pouvons collecter les informations

Nous pouvons collecter les informations de différentes façons, notamment:

· Directement auprès de vous.

· Par le biais de ce site: Insight peut collecter les informations sur le site Internet lorsque vous vous y rendez.

· Par le biais des interactions professionnelles: Nous pouvons collecter les informations par le biais de vos interactions professionnelles, ou celles de votre employeur, avec nos employés ou bureaux.

· Auprès d’autres sources: Nous pouvons recevoir les informations d’autres sources, telles que les bases de données publiques, les co-partenaires marketing, les plateformes de médias sociaux ou d’autres tiers.

Comment nous pouvons utiliser les informations

· Stockage et administration des données;

· Sécurité des données;

· Administration des clients et utilisateurs, y compris le traitement des commandes, des demandes et des rapports des clients;

· Administration des employés;

· Publicité, marketing et activités de relations publiques;

· Maintenance des comptes et dossiers;

· Analyse des tendances et des données statistiques;

· Prévention des crimes et poursuites des contrevenants; et

· Maintenance et développement de notre site Internet, y compris sa personnalisation pour des visiteurs spécifiques.

Insight demandera toujours votre consentement avant de vous envoyer des communications marketing. Conformément à la section Divulgation des informations ci-dessous, vous pouvez vous désinscrire à tout moment pour ne plus recevoir ce genre de communications.

La base juridique qui gouverne la collecte et l’utilisation des données personnelles décrites ci-dessus et dans la présente Politique de Confidentialité dépendra des données personnelles concernées et du contexte spécifique dans lequel nous les collectons.

Cependant, nous ne collecterons normalement les données personnelles auprès de vous seulement (i) si nous avons votre consentement, (ii) si nous avons besoin des données personnelles pour exécuter un contrat conclu avec vous ou (iii) si le traitement sert nos intérêts légitimes sans outrepasser vos droits.

Si nous vous demandons de fournir des informations personnelles pour respecter une exigence légale ou pour exécuter un contrat conclu avec nous, nous indiquerons cela clairement au moment opportun et nous vous aviserons si la fourniture de vos informations personnelles est obligatoire ou non (en vous informant également des conséquences possibles liées à votre refus de fournir vos données personnelles).

Nous traiterons vos informations aux fins d’exploitation de notre site Internet et pour communiquer avec vous dans la mesure nécessaire afin de vous fournir nos services et de servir nos intérêts commerciaux légitimes, par exemple pour répondre à vos demandes, effectuer des activités marketing, améliorer notre site Internet et nos services, ou afin de détecter ou de prévenir les activités illégales.

Si vous avez des questions ou des requêtes d’informations sur le principe légal selon lequel nous collectons et utilisons vos informations personnelles, veuillez nous contacter en utilisant les coordonnées fournies ci-dessous.

Cookies

Insight, ses prestataires de services ou autres tiers peuvent utiliser des cookies sur votre navigateur Web lorsque vous vous rendez sur notre site Internet, que vous utilisez nos produits ou que vous vous rendez sur un site Internet sur lequel Insight affiche des publicités, du contenu ou des analyses.

Utilisation des cookies par Insight

Les cookies sont de petits fichiers texte enregistrés sur votre ordinateur par les sites Internet sur lesquels vous vous rendez. Ils sont largement utilisés pour faire fonctionner les sites Internet, ou les faire fonctionner plus efficacement, et pour fournir des informations aux propriétaires du site. Les cookies peuvent être utilisés pour stocker des éléments tels que les identifiants et les préférences des utilisateurs. Un site Internet peut stocker un cookie sur le navigateur utilisé si les préférences du navigateur le permettent.

Nous utilisons généralement les cookies pour améliorer l’expérience des utilisateurs de ce site Internet, notamment avec du contenu personnalisé, savoir quelles parties des sites Internet les utilisateurs ont visitées, garder une trace de vos préférences lorsque vous utilisez les services Insight, fournir des services améliorés, nous rappeler l’emplacement et les paramètres de langue des utilisateurs individuels, fournir des analyses générales internes et sur les clients, et soutenir les mesures de sécurité.

Cookies opérationnels

Les cookies opérationnels sont nécessaires pour le bon fonctionnement du site Internet d’Insight, ils vous permettent de naviguer librement et d’utiliser les zones sécurisées de notre site Internet. Ces cookies permettent de charger plus rapidement nos pages Web et d’améliorer la performance du service. Généralement, nous utilisons les cookies suivants:

· cookie_banner_closed - Il s’agit d’un cookie opérationnel utilisé par Insight pour afficher un cookie et un message de confidentialité au bas de notre site Internet. Une fois la bannière de cookie fermée, ce cookie est stocké sur votre navigateur et le message ne s’affichera plus, à moins que vous effaciez votre historique de cookies sur votre navigateur, auquel cas il réapparaîtra de nouveau. Aucune des données collectées ne sera partagée avec des tiers.

· secure_cookie- Il s’agit d’un cookie opérationnel utilisé par Insight pour prévenir tout «détournement» lorsque vous utilisez notre site, en sécurisant la session. Aucune des données collectées ne sera partagée avec des tiers.

· pst_* - Il s’agit d’un cookie opérationnel utilisé par Insight pour maintenir votre session ouverte lorsque vous vous connectez à notre site Internet et que vous fermez votre navigateur sans vous déconnecter, et nous vous inviterons à vous reconnecter pour reconfirmer votre identité. Aucune des données collectées ne sera partagée avec des tiers.

· pref- Il s’agit d’un cookie opérationnel utilisé par Insight pour définir votre préférence de langue. La prochaine fois que vous vous rendrez sur notre site, votre langue sera déjà définie. Aucune des données collectées ne sera partagée avec des tiers.

· sess- Il s’agit d’un cookie opérationnel qui vous permet d’utiliser le site Internet d’Insight. Il fait fonctionner notre site. C'est ce qui est appelé un cookie de session et est d’utilisation temporaire. Une fois que vous avez fermé votre navigateur, le cookie de session n’est plus utilisé. Aucune des données collectées ne sera partagée avec des tiers.

· Insight_locale - Il s’agit d’un cookie opérationnel qui montre le site Internet Insight local auquel vous accédez. Une fois que vous avez fermé votre navigateur, le cookie n’est plus utilisé. Aucune des données collectées ne sera partagée avec des tiers.

Cookies tiers

Pour ce qui est des analyses, nous utilisons des cookies fournis par des fournisseurs de services tiers. Pour chaque cookie tiers utilisé, vous pouvez trouver ci-dessous une description et un lien qui vous dirige vers les politiques de confidentialité de ces tiers pour les demandes supplémentaires. Nous utilisons les cookies tiers suivants:

1. Ce site Internet utilise Google Analytics, un service d’analyses Web fourni par Google, Inc. («Google»). Google Analytics utilise les cookies pour aider le site Internet à analyser la façon dont il est utilisé. Les informations générées par le cookie sur votre utilisation du site Internet (y compris votre adresse IP) seront transmises à Google et conservées par celui-ci sur des serveurs aux États-Unis. Google utilisera ces informations pour évaluer votre utilisation du site Internet, compiler des rapports sur l’activité du site Internet pour le compte des opérateurs du site et fournir d’autres services relatifs à l’activité du site Internet et à l’usage d’Internet. Google peut également transférer ces informations à des tiers lorsque cela est exigé par la loi, ou lorsque les tiers traitent les informations au nom de Google. Google n’associera pas votre adresse IP avec d’autres données détenues par Google. Vous pouvez refuser l’utilisation des cookies en sélectionnant les paramètres appropriés sur votre navigateur, mais veuillez noter que dans ce cas, vous pourriez ne pas être en mesure d’utiliser la fonctionnalité complète de ce site Internet. En utilisant ce site Internet, vous acceptez que Google traite les données vous concernant de la manière et aux fins indiquées ci-dessus.

a. Ces cookies sont appelés _utma, _utmz, _ga, _gid et attribution_x_

b. Pour de plus amples informations sur la politique de Google relative à la confidentialité et aux cookies, veuillez consulter la politique de confidentialité de Google sur http://www.google.com/privacy/privacy-policy.html.

2. Ce site Internet utilise les cookies Marketo Munchkin («Marketo»). Le cookie de Marketo nous permet de suivre les visites répétées à notre site Internet et de lier chaque visite aux informations volontairement fournies par le visiteur. Par exemple, si on demande au visiteur de nous fournir son nom, le nom de la société et son adresse e-mail, nous saurons l’identité du visiteur lorsqu’il se rendra sur le site ultérieurement. Nous utilisons également le cookie Munchkin pour suivre les taux d’ouverture d’e-mails et de clics à travers les taux, ce qui nous permet de gérer l’expérience marketing par e-mail. En utilisant ce site Internet, vous consentez à l’utilisation de vos données indiquée ci-dessus.

a. Ces cookies sont appelés _mkto_trk and _mktoLearn

b. Pour de plus amples informations sur la politique de Marketo en matière de confidentialité et de cookies, veuillez consulter la politique de confidentialité de Marketo à l’adresse: http://www.marketo.com/trust/legal/privacy.

Comment modifier vos paramètres de cookies

Les paramètres cookies peuvent être modifiés dans les paramètres de la plupart des navigateurs Web.

Vous pouvez refuser d’accepter les cookies en modifiant les paramètres sur votre navigateur, par exemple:

· Pour Internet Explorer™: http://windows.microsoft.com/fr-fr/internet-explorer/delete- manage-cookies

· Pour Safari™: https://support.apple.com/en-gb/HT201265

· Pour Chrome™: https://support.google.com/chrome/answer/95647?hl=en-GB&hlrm=en

· Pour Firefox™: http://support.mozilla.org/fr/kb/Activer%20et%20d%C3%A9sactiver%20les %20cookies

· For Opera ™: http://help.opera.com/Windows/10.20/en /cookies.html

· Pour vous désinscrire du traçage par Google Analytics sur tous les sites Web, allez sur http://tools.google.com/dlpage/gaoptout.

Veuillez noter que, si vous choisissez de bloquer les cookies sur le navigateur, vous ne pourriez pas accéder à certaines parties ou fonctions de ce site Internet.

Sondages

Les informations que vous fournissez pour les sondages seront utilisées pour soutenir votre relation avec Insight. Insight peut utiliser les sondages en ligne pour demander leurs coordonnées (comme leurs adresses e-mail) aux visiteurs/clients. Nous utilisons les coordonnées provenant de nos sondages pour envoyer des informations aux sondés sur notre société et du matériel promotionnel au nom de nos partenaires. Nous pouvons combiner les informations des sondages avec d’autres données que nous détenons sur vous.

Concours/Jeux-questionnaires

Les informations que vous fournissez dans le cadre des concours et des jeux-questionnaires seront utilisées pour soutenir votre relation client avec Insight. Insight peut vous demander vos coordonnées (comme votre adresse e-mail). Nous utilisons les coordonnées provenant de ces événements pour envoyer des informations aux utilisateurs sur notre société et du matériel promotionnel de certains de nos partenaires. Les coordonnées sont également utilisées pour contacter le visiteur lorsque cela est nécessaire. Nous pouvons combiner ces informations avec d’autres données que nous détenons sur vous.

Carrières

Si vous utilisez le site Internet pour déposer votre candidature à un poste au sein de notre société, les informations que vous fournissez seront utilisées pour évaluer votre candidature aux postes au sein d’Insight et pour surveiller les statistiques de recrutement. Nous fournissons des applications électroniques sur notre site dans lesquelles nous demandons aux candidats de fournir leurs coordonnées (comme leur adresse e-mail) ainsi que les informations concernant leur historique professionnel et leur formation. Pour ce faire, nous faisons appel à des tiers. Nous utilisons les coordonnées fournies par les candidats pour contacter les personnes dont l’historique répond le mieux à nos exigences afin de programmer un entretien personnel. En tant qu’entreprise internationale, nous pouvons transférer vos détails à l’extérieur de votre pays d’origine et à d’autres entités affiliées à Insight. Les informations personnelles sur les candidats non retenus seront conservées après la fin du processus de recrutement et peuvent être réexaminées si un poste approprié devient disponible. Insight observera la loi applicable en matière de destruction et de suppression des informations personnelles. Nous pouvons conserver les informations statistiques anonymisées sur les candidats afin d’informer nos activités d’embauche, mais les personnes ne doivent pas être identifiables à l’aide de ces données. Une fois qu’une personne a obtenu un emploi chez nous, nous préparerons un fichier concernant son emploi. À ce stade, nous donnerons plus de détails sur la façon dont nous conservons les données des employés.

Divulgation des informations

Insight ne donnera ni ne vendra aucune information relative à vous ou à votre commande et les produits que vous achetez à une organisation externe pour son utilisation dans des activités marketing ou de sollicitation sans votre consentement, sauf dans les circonstances limitées indiquées dans la présente politique. Vos informations peuvent être partagées avec les sociétés du groupe, les agents, les prestataires ou les fournisseurs d’Insight qui nous fournissent des services de traitement des données ou qui traitent autrement des données personnelles afin d’exécuter des services pour vous ou pour Insight, ou aux fins qui vous ont été notifiées lorsque nous avons collecté vos données personnelles. Insight peut communiquer des données personnelles (y compris des informations personnelles identifiables) lorsque cela est requis par la loi, si nous avons de bonnes raisons de croire qu’une telle action est nécessaire pour se conformer à une procédure judiciaire, en réponse à une demande légale émise par les pouvoirs publics, à une ordonnance du tribunal ou à une procédure judiciaire à l’encontre d’Insight.

Insight peut également partager vos données personnelles avec un acheteur potentiel ou réel (et ses agents et conseillers) en rapport avec tout achat proposé ou réel, toute fusion ou acquisition de toute partie de nos activités ou entreprises, à condition d’informer l’acheteur qu’il ne doit utiliser vos données personnelles qu’aux fins indiquées dans la Politique de Confidentialité, ainsi qu’avec toute autre personne avec votre consentement à la divulgation.

Nous pouvons également divulguer vos informations si nous vendons ou achetons une entreprise ou des actifs, auquel cas nous divulguons vos données personnelles au vendeur ou à l’acheteur potentiel de l’entreprise ou des actifs. Si Insight ou la quasi-totalité de ses actifs font l’objet d’une acquisition par un tiers, les données personnelles conservées peuvent faire partie des actifs transférés. Tout tiers qui acquiert des actifs de notre part peut acquérir toute notre activité ou une partie de celle-ci. Il se peut que ledit tiers ne soit pas dans le même secteur d’activité que nous. De même, vos informations personnelles peuvent être transférées à un successeur ayant un intérêt dans un événement de reconstruction, de liquidation ou d’administration.

Sécurité

Bien qu’Insight fournisse tous les efforts raisonnables pour protéger vos données personnelles, aucun programme de sécurité n’est inviolable, et les criminels savent contourner les garde-fous de sécurité largement adoptés. Par conséquent, vous reconnaissez que l’utilisation d’Internet n’est pas complètement sûre et que vous fournissez vos informations personnelles à Insight à vos propres risques. Insight ne peut donc pas garantir la sécurité ou l’intégrité des données personnelles qui sont transférées par vous ou sur Internet. Tout utilisateur ou tiers qui accède au site Internet ou aux services d’Insight est responsable de sa propre utilisation du site Internet et des services. Insight n’est pas responsable des actions des tiers ni de leurs contrôles de sécurité concernant les informations qu’ils peuvent collecter ou traiter par le biais du site Internet, des services ou autres.

Insight utilise des mesures organisationnelles, techniques et administratives qu’elle considère comme étant raisonnables et appropriées afin de protéger les informations qui sont sous son contrôle. Ce site met en place des mesures de sécurité pour protéger les informations sous notre contrôle contre la perte, le détournement et l’altération. Toutes les informations de compte que vous utilisez ou fournissez sur le site Internet d’Insight lors de la commande ou du suivi des produits sont conservées dans un système conçu pour être sécurisé. Nous utilisons une technologie de chiffrement avancée et réputée dans le but de vous protéger de toute utilisation non autorisée des informations fournies sur notre site Internet. De plus, nous pouvons utiliser votre adresse IP pour aider à diagnostiquer les problèmes liés à notre serveur et pour administrer notre site Internet. Votre adresse IP est utilisée pour aider à vous identifier ainsi que votre panier d’achats, et pour recueillir les informations démographiques à une large échelle.

Réseaux sociaux

Ce site Internet comprend des dispositifs de réseaux sociaux, notamment le bouton «J’aime» de Facebook et le bouton «Suivre» de Twitter. Ces dispositifs peuvent collecter des informations, telles que votre adresse IP et la page que vous consultez sur ce site Internet, et peuvent stocker un cookie pour permettre à l’application de fonctionner correctement. Les dispositifs des réseaux sociaux sont hébergés par un tiers ou directement sur ce site Internet. Vos interactions avec ces éléments sont régies par la politique de confidentialité de la société qui les fournit.

Si nous vous avons fourni (ou que vous avez choisi) un mot de passe qui vous permet d’accéder à certaines parties de notre site ou à notre service de commande en ligne, vous êtes responsable de la confidentialité de ce mot de passe. Nous vous demandons de ne pas partager ce mot de passe avec qui que ce soit. Veuillez-vous assurer que ce mot de passe est unique et vous ne l’utilisez à aucune autre fin. Si vous utilisez un autre compte (comme un compte de réseau social) pour vous connecter à une partie sécurisée du site Internet Insight, veuillez-vous assurer que vous gardez également ce mot de passe en sécurité. Si vous pensez que l’un de vos mots de passe a été compromis, veuillez nous en informer afin que nous puissions vérifier la sécurité de vos informations sur notre site Internet.

Liens vers les sites Internet et les services tiers

Ce site Internet peut contenir des liens vers des sites tiers. Si vous cliquez sur ces liens, vous sortez du service d’Insight. Nous ne pouvons pas contrôler les pratiques de confidentialité de ces sites tiers et nous n’en sommes pas responsables. Nous encourageons les utilisateurs à faire preuve d’attention lorsqu’ils quittent ce site Internet et à lire les déclarations de confidentialité de chaque site Internet qu’ils consultent. Cette Politique de Confidentialité s’applique uniquement à ce site Internet.

Conservation des données personnelles

Nous conservons les données à caractère personnel que nous collectons auprès de vous lorsque nous avons un besoin professionnel légitime de le faire (par exemple, pour vous fournir un service que vous avez demandé ou pour nous conformer aux exigences légales, fiscales ou comptables en vigueur).

Si nous n’avons aucun besoin professionnel légitime de traiter vos données personnelles, nous les supprimons ou nous les anonymisons. Si cela n’est pas possible (par exemple, parce que vos informations personnelles ont été stockées dans des archives de sauvegarde), nous stockerons vos données personnelles en sécurité et nous nous abstiendrons de tout traitement supplémentaire jusqu’à ce que la suppression soit possible.

Choix/Désinscription/Droits

Vous avez les droits suivants en matière de protection des données:

- vous avez le droit de vous désinscrire de la réception des communications marketing que nous vous envoyons. Vous pouvez exercer ce droit en cliquant sur le lien «Se désinscrire» disponible dans les e-mails marketing que nous vous envoyons. Pour vous désinscrire des autres formes de communications marketing (comme le marketing postal ou le télémarketing), veuillez nous contacter en utilisant les coordonnées fournies ci-dessous. Vous pouvez également modifier vos préférences concernant ces communications ici.

- Vous pouvez également avoir les droits suivants (même si tous ces droits sont soumis à certaines conditions et exceptions):

o accéder à vos données à caractère personnel, les corriger ou demander leur suppression;

o refuser le traitement de vos données à caractère personnel, nous demander de limiter ce traitement et/ou demander la portabilité de vos données à caractère personnel;

o demander l’effacement de vos données à caractère personnel.

- Si nous avons collecté et traité vos données à caractère personnel avec votre consentement, vous pouvez retirer ce consentement à tout moment. Le retrait de votre consentement n’affectera pas la légalité de tout traitement que nous avons effectué avant ledit retrait, ni n’affectera le traitement de vos données à caractère personnel effectué basé sur une autre base de traitement légal que votre consentement.

- Vous avez le droit de déposer une plainte auprès d’une autorité chargée de la protection des données concernant la collecte ou l’utilisation de vos données à caractère personnel. Pour de plus amples informations, veuillez contacter votre autorité locale chargée de la protection des données.

Vous devez être en mesure de fournir votre nom et votre adresse e-mail, ou toute autre information qui nous permet de vous identifier. Nous répondons à toutes les demandes que nous recevons des personnes souhaitant exercer leurs droits en matière de protection des données, conformément aux lois sur la protection des données.

Si vous souhaitez exercer vos droits, veuillez joindre la filiale d’Insight concernée. Les coordonnées de chaque filiale d’Insight sont indiquées sur notre site Internet ici.

Le courrier postal doit être adressé à l’attention du:

· Responsable de la Conformité Mondiale pour les régions Amérique du Nord et APAC; ou

· Au Délégué à la Protection des Données (Service juridique) des pays de la région EMOA.

Les e-mails doivent être envoyés à l’adresse:

· Compliance@Insight.com pour les régions Amérique du Nord et APAC; et

· DPO@Insight.com pour les pays de la région EMOA.

Bouclier de Protection des Données («Privacy Shield») et transfert des données

Insight est une entreprise internationale. Par conséquent, les données que nous pouvons collecter auprès de vous peuvent être transférées à l’un de nos emplacements susceptible de se trouver à l’intérieur ou à l’extérieur de l’Espace Economique Européen («EEE») et de la Suisse. Les données peuvent également être traitées par des personnes situées dans le monde entier qui travaillent pour nous ou pour l’un de nos fournisseurs/prestataires. Ces personnes peuvent être engagées, entre autres, dans le traitement de vos demandes d’informations ou de vos commandes, et dans la fourniture de services de support. En communiquant vos données à caractère personnel, vous acceptez ce type de transfert, de stockage ou de traitement.

Insight a mis en place un certain nombre de mesures conçues pour protéger les données transférées de l’Europe ou de la Suisse aux États-Unis, y compris des mesures de sécurité appropriées pour sauvegarder vos données à caractère personnel. Insight maintient un réseau de contrats spécifiques pour exiger des parties contractuelles qu’elles respectent la législation relative à la protection des données. Insight Enterprises, Inc. et Insight North America, Inc. ont également adhéré au Bouclier de Protection des Données UE-É.-U. au Bouclier de Protection des Données et Suisse-É.-U («Privacy Shield»). Vous pouvez trouver de plus amples informations sur les deux Boucliers de Protection des Données et voir les certifications d’Insight ici https://www.privacyshield.gov/Program- Overview. Insight se conforme au Bouclier de Protection des Données UE-É.-U. et au Bouclier de Protection des Données Suisse-É.-U. tels que définis par le Département du Commerce («Department of Commerce») des États-Unis concernant la collecte, l’utilisation et la conservation des informations personnelles transférées de l’UE et de la Suisse vers les États- Unis, respectivement. Insight a certifié au Department of Commerce qu’elle adhère aux Principes du Bouclier de Protection des Données concernant la notification, le choix, le transfert ultérieur, la sécurité, l’intégrité des données ainsi que concernant la limitation à des fins particulières, l’accès, les recours, la mise en application et la responsabilité. Nous nous engageons à observer les dispositions des Boucliers de Protection des Données. Nous nous engageons également à superviser les tiers dans les endroits où nous avons transféré les données après un transfert des données qui nous a été fait dans le cadre du Bouclier de Protection des Données, et nous acceptons d’assumer la responsabilité en cas de transfert ultérieur des données à des tiers.

Si vous pensez qu’Insight maintient les données personnelles dans le cadre des Boucliers de Protection des Données, vous pouvez transmettre toutes vos demandes ou préoccupations concernant la conformité au Bouclier de Protection des Données à l’adresse compliance@insight.com. Conformément aux Principes du Bouclier de Protection des Données, Insight s’engage à résoudre les plaintes concernant la façon dont nous collectons ou utilisons vos informations personnelles. Les personnes de l’Union européenne (UE) ayant des demandes ou des plaintes concernant notre politique du Bouclier de Protection des Données doivent contacter dans un premier temps l’adresse compliance@insight.com. Insight répondra dans les 30jours. Si par malchance nous ne répondrions pas dans les 30jours, ou si notre réponse n’est pas satisfaisante pour résoudre votre problème, Insight s’engage à transmettre la demande à notre Responsable de la Conformité Mondiale («Global Compliance Officer») qui enquêtera sur la question et communiquera avec vous dans les 14jours.

Insight s’est également engagé à transmettre les plaintes relatives au Bouclier de Protection des Données à JAMS, un prestataire de services de résolution alternative des conflits, situé aux États-Unis. Si vous ne recevez pas un accusé de réception en temps opportun de votre plainte, ou si nous n’avons pas répondu à votre plainte de façon satisfaisante, veuillez contacter ou visiter le site https://www.jamsadr.com/eu-us- privacy-shield pour de plus amples informations ou pour déposer une plainte. Les services de JAMS vous sont fournis gratuitement. Vous pouvez également suivre ce lien pour voir une description des différentes solutions potentielles. De plus amples détails sur les exigences du Bouclier de Protection des Données en matière d’arbitrage sont disponibles sur https://www.privacyshield.gov.

Si vous ne trouvez pas que la solution proposée est satisfaisante, Insight résoudra les conflits liés au Bouclier de Protection des Données UE-É.-U. selon les procédures de résolution des conflits du Comité établi par les autorités de protection des données de l’UE («DPA») afin de résoudre les conflits relatifs aux Principes du Bouclier de Protection des Données. Si votre problème concerne le Bouclier de Protection des Données Suisse-É.-U., Insight s’engage à résoudre le conflit en coopération avec le Commissaire fédéral suisse responsable de la protection des données et des informations. Insight s’engage également à coopérer avec les autorités de l’UE et de la Suisse et à se conformer au conseil donné par ces autorités concernant les données des ressources humaines transférées de l’UE/Suisse dans le cadre de la relation d’emploi. Vous pouvez contacter directement les autorités de protection des données de l’UE/Suisse en utilisant les coordonnées fournies sur http://ec.europa.eu/justice/data- protection/bodies/index_en.htm
et www.edoeb.admin.ch.

Dans certaines conditions limitées, vous pouvez avoir la possibilité d’invoquer en dernier recours l’arbitrage exécutoire par une «Commission du Bouclier de Protection des Données» composée d’au moins 20arbitres désignés par le Department of Commerce des États-Unis et la Commission européenne.

Insight est soumis aux autorités d’enquête et d’application de la loi de la Federal Trade Commission (FTC).

En cas de transfert ultérieur à des tiers de données de citoyens de l’UE reçus dans le cadre du Bouclier de Protection des Données UE-É.-U. et du Bouclier de Protection des Données Suisse- É.-U., Insight est potentiellement responsable. Insight continuera à respecter les Principes du Bouclier de Protection des Données aussi longtemps qu’elle conservera vos informations personnelles.

Mises à jour de la présente Politique de Confidentialité

Nous pouvons modifier la présente Politique de Confidentialité à mesure que nos activités continuent à évoluer. Lorsque nous mettons à jour notre Politique de Confidentialité, nous prendrons les mesures appropriées pour vous informer en cas de modifications importantes, selon l’importance des modifications que nous apportons. Veuillez consulter la bannière «Dernière mise à jour» au bas de cette page pour voir à quand remonte la dernière révision de cette Politique de Confidentialité.

Dernière mise à jour: mai2018


Insight is begaan met privacyproblemen en wilt dat u vertrouwd bent met hoe we informatie verzamelen, gebruiken en bekendmaken. Dit Privacybeleid beschrijft onze praktijken in verband met informatie die we verzamelen via activiteiten die een link leggen naar dit Privacybeleid, waaronder websites en via uw interactieve omgang met Insight. Door ons informatie te geven, stemt u in met de voorwaarden van dit Privacybeleid. U kunt de gegevens over alle filialen van Insight te weten komen door onze website hier te bezoeken. Wanneer we in dit beleid verwijzen naar ‘we’ of ‘Insight’, verwijzen we naar Insight Enterprises, Inc. en haar filialen.

Informatie die we kunnen verzamelen

Categorieën van betrokkenen over wie we gegevens kunnen verzamelen:

· werknemers en voormalige werknemers, waaronder vrijwilligers, vertegenwoordigers, individuele aannemers, tijdelijke of interimarbeiders;

· sollicitanten die gesolliciteerd hebben voor tewerkstelling;

· verwanten, voogden of partners van werknemers, voormalige werknemers of sollicitanten;

· aannemers, vertegenwoordigers, consulenten en leveranciers, zowel voormalige als huidige, en hun individuele werknemers of vertegenwoordigers;

· klanten en voormalige klanten en hun werknemers of vertegenwoordigers, waaronder mogelijk cliënten van onze klanten en voormalige klanten;

· individuen en vertegenwoordigers van organisaties die zich bij Insight geregistreerd hebben om informatie te verkrijgen over aangeboden producten en/of diensten; en

· individuen en vertegenwoordigers van organisaties die de website bezocht hebben.

De informatie omvat mogelijk:

· informatie over browser en toestel;

· informatie over logbestanden server;

· informatie verzameld via cookies en andere technologie;

· demografische informatie en andere door u geleverde informatie;

· financiële gegevens;

· klachten of grieven;

· contactgegevens, indien van toepassing zakelijke contactgegevens, waaronder e-mail, postadres, telefoon- en faxnummers;

· aankoopgewoonten en klanten;

· voorkeuren klant;

Daarnaast kunnen de bijkomende categorieën van gegevens met betrekking tot werknemers, voormalige werknemers en sollicitanten het volgende inhouden:

· persoonlijke gegevens

· familie, levenswijze en sociale omstandigheden

· tewerkstellingsgegevens

· financiële gegevens

· klachten of grieven

· e-mail- en postadressen

· telefoon- en faxnummers

· Beperkte gevoelige gegevens, zoals raciale of etnische herkomst, fysieke of mentale gezondheid of conditie, religieuze beleving, problemen aangegeven onder klokkenluiderbeleid, strafrechtelijke dossiers en disciplinaire dossiers, verzameld in het gewone verloop van de tewerkstellingsrelatie.

Hoe we informatie kunnen verzamelen

We kunnen op verschillende manieren informatie verzamelen, waaronder:

· Rechtstreeks van u.

· Via deze website:Insight kan informatie verzamelen via de website wanneer u deze bezoekt.

· Via zakelijke interactie:We kunnen informatie verzamelen via de interactie die u of het bedrijf van uw werkgever heeft met onze werknemers of kantoren.

· Uit andere bronnen: We kunnen informatie ontvangen uit andere bronnen, zoals openbare databases, marketingpartners, sociale mediaplatformen of van andere derden.

Hoe kunnen we informatie gebruiken?

· Gegevensopslag en -administratie;

· Gegevensbeveiliging;

· Klanten- en gebruikersadministratie, waaronder de verwerking van bestellingen, verzoeken en cliëntrapportage;

· Werknemeradministratie;

· Activiteiten inzake reclame, marketing en public relations;

· Onderhoud van accounts en dossiers;

· Analyse van trends en statistische gegevens;

· Misdaadpreventie en vervolging van daders; en

· Onderhoud en ontwikkeling van onze website, waaronder het op maat aanpassen voor specifieke bezoekers.

Insight zal altijd om uw toestemming vragen om u marketingcommunicatie te sturen. In overeenstemming met het gedeelte Bekendmaking informatie hieronder kunt u zich daar wanneer u ook wilt voor uitschrijven.

Onze wettelijke basis voor het verzamelen en gebruiken van de hierboven en in dit Privacybeleid beschreven persoonsgegevens zal afhangen van de betreffende persoonsgegevens en de specifieke context waarin we deze verzamelen.

We zullen normaal gezien echter enkel persoonsgegevens over u verzamelen (i) waar we uw toestemming daartoe hebben, (ii) waar we de persoonsgegevens nodig hebben om een contract met u uit te voeren, of (iii) waar de verwerking in ons legitiem belang is en niet verhinderd wordt door uw rechten.

Als we u vragen om persoonlijke informatie te bieden om te voldoen aan een wettelijke vereiste of om een contract met u uit te voeren, zullen we dit op het relevante ogenblik duidelijk maken en u laten weten of het leveren van uw persoonlijke informatie al dan niet verplicht is (evenals de mogelijke gevolgen als u uw persoonsgegevens niet geeft).

We zullen uw informatie verwerken voor het bedienen van onze website en om met u te kunnen communiceren om onze diensten aan u aan te bieden, evenals in onze legitieme belangen, bijvoorbeeld bij het antwoorden op uw verzoeken, het ondernemen van marketingactiviteiten, het verbeteren van onze website en diensten of voor het detecteren of voorkomen van illegale activiteiten.

Als u vragen heeft of verdere informatie nodig heeft over de wettelijke basis waarop we uw persoonlijke informatie verzamelen en gebruiken, neemt u contact met ons op via de contactgegevens hieronder.

Cookies

Insight, haar dienstverleners of andere derden kunnen cookies instellen voor uw webbrowser wanneer u onze website bezoekt, onze producten gebruikt of een website bezoekt waar Insight reclame, inhoud of analyse biedt.

Gebruik van cookies door Insight

Cookies zijn kleine tekstbestanden die op uw computer geplaatst worden door websites die u bezoekt. Ze worden wijd gebruikt om websites te doen werken, of meer doeltreffend te doen werken, en ook om informatie te leveren aan de eigenaars van de website. Cookies kunnen gebruikt worden om dingen op te slaan zoals identificatoren en gebruikersvoorkeur. Een website kan een cookie instellen in de gebruikte browser indien de voorkeuren van de browser dat toelaten.

In het algemeen gebruiken we cookies om de gebruikerservaring op deze website te verbeteren, in het bijzonder bij op maat gemaakte inhoud, om ons te vertellen welke delen van de website de gebruikers bezocht hebben, om uw voorkeuren bij te houden terwijl u de diensten van Insight gebruikt, om verbeterde diensten te leveren, om de locatie en taalinstelling voor individuele gebruikers te herinneren, om algemene interne en klantenanalyse te bieden, en om beveiligingsmaatregelen te ondersteunen.

Operationele cookies

Operationele cookies zijn vereist voor de correcte werking van de website van Insight, wat u toelaat om vrijelijk beveiligde gebieden van onze website te bezoeken en deze te gebruiken. Door deze cookies worden onze webpagina’s sneller geladen en worden de diensten verbeterd. In het algemeen gebruiken we de volgende cookies:

· cookie_banner_closed - Dit is een operationele cookie, gebruikt door Insight, om onderaan onze website een cookie- en privacybericht te tonen. Wanneer de cookiebanner gesloten wordt, zal deze cookie in uw browser ingesteld zijn en zal het bericht niet opnieuw getoond worden tenzij u uw cookiegeschiedenis in uw browser wist. In dat geval zal het opnieuw verschijnen. Geen enkele van de verzamelde gegevens zullen met een derde partij gedeeld worden.

· secure_cookie- Dit is een operationele cookie, gebruikt door Insight, om eventuele 'kaping’ te voorkomen terwijl u onze website gebruikt door de sessie te beveiligen. Geen enkele van de verzamelde gegevens zullen met een derde partij gedeeld worden.

· pst_* - Dit is een operationele cookie, gebruikt door Insight. Wanneer u inlogt op onze website en uw browser sluit zonder uit te loggen, zullen we u ingelogd houden. We zullen u vragen om opnieuw in te loggen om opnieuw te bevestigen wie u bent. Geen enkele van de verzamelde gegevens zullen met een derde partij gedeeld worden.

· pref- Dit is een operationele cookie, gebruikt door Insight, om uw taalvoorkeur in te stellen. De volgende keer dat u onze website bezoekt, zal uw taal voor u ingesteld zijn. Geen enkele van de verzamelde gegevens zullen met een derde partij gedeeld worden.

· sess- Dit is een operationele cookie die u als gebruiker toelaat om de website van Insight te gebruiken. Het zorgt dat onze website werkt. Dit wordt een sessiecookie genoemd en is tijdelijk in gebruik. Zodra u uw browser sluit, zal de sessiecookie niet langer gebruikt worden. Geen enkele van de verzamelde gegevens zullen met een derde partij gedeeld worden.

· Insight_locale - Dit is een operationele cookie die toont welke plaatselijke website van Insight u opent. Zodra u uw browser sluit, zal de cookie niet langer gebruikt worden. Geen enkele van de verzamelde gegevens zullen met een derde partij gedeeld worden.

 

Cookies van derden

Voor analyse gebruiken we cookies van externe dienstverleners. Voor elke cookie van derden die gebruikt wordt, vindt u voor toekomstige vragen hieronder een beschrijving en een link naar de privacybeleidsvoorschriften van die derde partijen. We gebruiken de volgende externe cookies:

1. Deze website gebruikt Google Analytics, een dienst voor webanalyse aangeboden door Google, Inc. ("Google"). Google Analytics gebruikt cookies om de website te helpen analyseren hoe gebruikers de website gebruiken. De door de cookie aangemaakte informatie over uw gebruik van de website (waaronder uw IP-adres) zal doorgestuurd worden naar Google en door Google opgeslagen worden op servers in de Verenigde Staten. Google zal deze informatie gebruiken voor evaluatie van uw gebruik van de website, het opstellen van rapporten over websiteactiviteit voor websitebeheerders en voor het bieden van andere diensten in verband met websiteactiviteit en internetgebruik. Google kan deze informatie waar door de wet vereist doorsturen naar derde partijen, of waar dergelijke derde partijen de informatie in naam van Google verwerken. Google zal uw IP-adres niet linken met gelijk welke andere door Google bijgehouden gegevens. U kunt het gebruik van cookies weigeren door de gepaste instellingen van uw browser te selecteren. Let er echter op dat als u dat doet, u mogelijk niet in staat zal zijn om de volledige functionaliteit van deze website te gebruiken. Door deze website te gebruiken, stemt u in met de verwerking van uw gegevens door Google, op de manier en voor de doelstellingen zoals hierboven uiteengezet.

a. Deze cookies worden _utma, _utmz, _ga, _gid en attribution_x_ genoemd.

b. Voor meer informatie over het privacy- en cookiebeleid van Google, gaat u naar het privacybeleid van Google: http://www.google.com/privacy/privacy-policy.html.

2. Deze website gebruikt Marketo Munchkin-cookies (“Marketo”). Marketo-cookies laten ons toe om herhaalde bezoeken aan de website op te volgen, en elk bezoek te linken aan de vrijwillig door de bezoeker gegeven informatie. Als de bezoeker bijvoorbeeld gevraagd werd om ons een naam, bedrijfsnaam en e-mailadres te geven, zullen we de identiteit van de bezoeker kennen wanneer die op een later tijdstip de website bezoekt. We gebruiken Munchkin ook om percentages van het openen van e-mails en percentages van het doorklikken op te volgen, wat ons toelaat om de e- mailmarketingervaring te beheren. Door deze website te gebruiken, stemt u in met het bovenstaande gebruik van uw gegevens.

a. Deze cookies worden _mkto_trk en _mktoLearn genoemd.

b. Voor meer informatie over het privacy- en cookiebeleid van Marketo, gaat u naar het privacybeleid van Marketo: http://www.marketo.com/trust/legal/privacy.

Wijzigen van uw cookie-instellingen

Cookie-instellingen kunnen gewijzigd worden in de instellingen van de meeste webbrowsers.

U kunt weigeren om cookies te aanvaarden door de instellingen van uw browser aan te passen, bijvoorbeeld:

· Voor Internet Explorer™: http://windows.microsoft.com/fr-fr/internet-explorer/delete- manage-cookies

· Voor Safari™: https://support.apple.com/en-gb/HT201265

· Voor Chrome™: https://support.google.com/chrome/answer/95647?hl=en-GB&hlrm=en

· Voor Firefox™: http://support.mozilla.org/fr/kb/Activer%20et%20d%C3%A9sactiver%20les %20cookies

· Voor Opera™: http://help.opera.com/Windows/10.20/en /cookies.html

· Om zich uit te schrijven voor opvolging op alle websites door Google Analytics, gaat u naarhttp://tools.google.com/dlpage/gaoptout.

Merk op dat als u kiest om cookies via de browser te weigeren, u mogelijk bepaalde delen of functies van deze website niet zult kunnen openen.

Enquêtes

De informatie die u levert voor enquêtes zal gebruikt worden ter ondersteuning van uw relatie met Insight. Insight kan online enquêtes gebruiken om bezoekers/klanten te vragen naar contactgegevens (zoals hun e-mailadres). We kunnen contactgegevens van onze enquêtes gebruiken om de enquêtenemer informatie te sturen over ons bedrijf en promotiemateriaal in naam van onze partners. We kunnen enquêtegegevens koppelen aan andere gegevens die we over u bewaren.

Wedstrijden/promoties

De informatie die u verstrekt tijdens wedstrijden en promoties zal gebruikt worden ter ondersteuning van uw klantenrelatie met Insight. Insight kan vragen om contactgegevens (zoals uw e-mailadres). We kunnen contactgegevens van deze evenementen gebruiken om gebruikers informatie te sturen over ons bedrijf en promotiemateriaal van sommige van onze partners. De contactgegevens worden ook gebruikt om waar noodzakelijk contact op te nemen met de bezoeker. We kunnen deze gegevens koppelen aan andere gegevens die we over u bewaren.

Carrières

Als u de website gebruikt om te solliciteren om bij ons te komen werken, zal de informatie die u levert gebruikt worden om uw kandidatuur te evalueren voor carrièremogelijkheden bij Insight en om toezicht te houden op wervingsstatistieken. We bieden elektronische toepassingen aan op onze website waarin we kandidaten vragen om contactgegevens (zoals hun e-mailadres) en informatie over werkgeschiedenis en opleiding. We gebruiken derde partijen om ons daarbij te helpen. We gebruiken contactgegevens van onze toepassingen om contact op te nemen met de personen wiens achtergrond het best voldoet aan onze vereisten om een persoonlijk gesprek te plannen. Als wereldwijd bedrijf kunnen we uw gegevens overdragen buiten uw thuisland en naar andere aan Insight gelieerde entiteiten. Persoonsgegevens over niet-aangenomen kandidaten zullen bewaard worden na voltooiing van de wervingsperiode en kunnen opnieuw in aanmerking komen mocht een geschikte positie beschikbaar worden. Insight zal de toepasselijke wetgeving volgen inzake de vernietiging en het wissen van dergelijke persoonsgegevens. We kunnen anoniem gemaakte statistische gegevens bewaren over sollicitanten om te helpen bij onze wervingsactiviteiten, maar personen mogen niet identificeerbaar zijn via die gegevens. Zodra een persoon bij ons komt werken, zullen we een dossier aanleggen over zijn/haar tewerkstelling. Op dat moment zullen we meer informatie verstrekken over hoe we gegevens over werknemers bewaren.

Bekendmaking van informatie

Insight zal zonder uw toestemming geen enkele informatie over u of uw bestelling en de producten die u aankoopt, aanbieden of verkopen aan een externe organisatie voor gebruik in hun marketing en aanbiedingen, behalve voor de beperkte gevallen zoals uiteengezet in dit beleid. Uw informatie kan gedeeld worden met groepsbedrijven, vertegenwoordigers, aannemers of verkopers van Insight die gegevensverwerkende diensten leveren aan ons of die anderszins persoonsgegevens verwerken voor het uitvoeren van de diensten voor u of voor Insight of voor de doelstelling zoals aan u bekendgemaakt toen we uw persoonsgegevens verzamelden. Insight kan persoonsgegevens vrijgeven (waaronder persoonlijk identificeerbare gegevens) wanneer door de wet vereist indien we te goeder trouw menen dat een dergelijke handeling noodzakelijk is om te voldoen aan een huidige juridische procedure, als antwoord op een wettelijk verzoek van openbare autoriteiten, een gerechtelijk bevel of juridisch proces dat is aangespannen tegen Insight.

Insight kan uw persoonsgegevens ook delen met een mogelijke of feitelijke koper (en haar vertegenwoordigers en adviseurs) in verband met eender welke voorgestelde of feitelijke aankoop, fusie of overname van eender welk deel van ons bedrijf, op voorwaarde dat we de koper informeren dat hij uw persoonsgegevens enkel mag gebruiken voor de doelstellingen zoals uiteengezet in dit Privacybeleid, evenals aan eender welke andere persoon mits uw toestemming met de bekendmaking.

We kunnen uw informatie ook bekendmaken wanneer we eender welk bedrijf of middelen verkopen of aankopen, in welk geval we uw persoonsgegevens kunnen bekendmaken aan de potentiële verkoper of koper van het bedrijf of de middelen. Als Insight of nagenoeg al haar middelen worden verworven door een derde partij, kunnen bewaarde persoonsgegevens een van de overgedragen middelen vormen. Elke derde partij die middelen van ons verwerft kan ons gehele bedrijf of een deel ervan verwerven. Ze hoeven niet in dezelfde branche als ons te werken. Evenzo kunnen uw persoonsgegevens doorgegeven worden aan een rechtsopvolger in het geval van een herstructurering, vereffening of administratie.

Beveiliging

Hoewel Insight alle redelijke inspanningen zal leveren voor het beveiligen van uw persoonsgegevens, is geen enkel beveiligingsprogramma onbreekbaar, en criminelen hebben zich bekwaam getoond in het omzeilen van algemeen aangenomen beveiligingsmaatregelen. U erkent in overeenstemming daarmee dat het gebruik van het internet niet geheel veilig is en dat u persoonsgegevens op eigen risico aan Insight aanbiedt. Insight kan daarom de beveiliging of integriteit niet garanderen van eender welke persoonsgegevens die van u of via het internet werden overgedragen. Elke gebruiker of derde partij die de website of diensten van Insight gebruikt, is verantwoordelijk voor zijn/haar eigen gebruik van de website en van de diensten. Insight is niet verantwoordelijk voor de handelingen of beveiligingscontroles van een derde partij met betrekking tot de informatie die derde partijen kunnen verzamelen of verwerken via de website, diensten of op andere wijze.

Insight gebruikt wat we aanzien als redelijke en gepaste organisatorische, technische en administratieve maatregelen om informatie onder onze controle te beschermen. Deze website heeft beveiligingsmaatregelen ingesteld om te beschermen tegen het misbruik, verlies en de wijziging van de informatie onder onze controle. Alle accountgegevens die u gebruikt of geeft op de website van Insight bij het bestellen of opvolgen van producten worden bijgehouden op een systeem dat ontworpen is om beveiligd te zijn. We gebruiken geavanceerde encryptietechnologie met als doel u te beschermen tegen ongeautoriseerd gebruik van informatie die op onze website werd gegeven. Daarnaast kunnen we uw IP-adres gebruiken om problemen met onze server te helpen diagnosticeren, en voor het beheer van onze website. Uw IP-adres wordt gebruikt om u en uw winkelwagentje te helpen identificeren en om algemene demografische gegevens te verzamelen.

Functies inzake sociale media

Deze website omvat ook functies voor sociale media, waaronder een Facebook “vind ik leuk”-knop en een Twitter “volg”-knop. Deze functies kunnen uw IP-adres verzamelen, evenals welke pagina u bezoekt op deze website, en kunnen een cookie instellen om te zorgen dat de functie naar behoren werkt. Sociale mediafuncties worden ofwel gehost door een derde partij ofwel rechtstreeks op deze website. Uw interacties met deze functies worden beheerd door het Privacybeleid van het bedrijf die deze levert.

Waar wij u een wachtwoord gegeven hebben (of waar u er een hebt gekozen) om u toe te laten bepaalde delen van onze website of onze online bestellingsfunctie te openen, bent u ervoor verantwoordelijk om dit wachtwoord vertrouwelijk te houden. We vragen u om uw wachtwoord met niemand te delen. Zorg ervoor dat dit wachtwoord uniek is en dat u dit wachtwoord voor geen enkel ander doel gebruikt. Als u een andere account gebruikt (zoals een sociale media-account) om in te loggen op een beveiligd deel van de Insight-website, zorg er dan voor dat u dat wachtwoord eveneens veilig houdt. Als u denkt dat een van uw wachtwoorden niet langer veilig is, breng ons daar dan van op de hoogte zodat we de beveiliging van uw gegevens op onze website kunnen nakijken.

Links naar websites en diensten van derde partijen

Deze website kan links bevatten naar websites van derde partijen. Als u op deze links klikt, zal dat u buiten de diensten van Insight brengen. Wij kunnen de privacypraktijken of de inhoud van de derde partijen niet controleren en zijn er niet verantwoordelijk voor. We moedigen gebruikers aan om zich bewust te zijn wanneer ze deze website verlaten en om de privacyverklaringen te lezen van elke website die ze bezoeken. Dit Privacybeleid is enkel op deze website van toepassing.

Bewaring van persoonsgegevens

We bewaren persoonsgegevens die we over u verzamelen wanneer we daar een lopende, legitieme zakelijke noodzaak toe hebben (bijvoorbeeld om u een dienst te leveren waarom u gevraagd heeft of om te voldoen aan toepasselijke wettelijke, belasting- of boekhoudkundige vereisten).

Wanneer we geen lopende, legitieme zakelijke noodzaak hebben om uw persoonsgegevens te verwerken, zullen we deze ofwel wissen of anoniem maken, of, indien dit niet mogelijk is (bijvoorbeeld omdat uw gegevens opgeslagen werden op reservearchieven), zullen we uw persoonsgegevens beveiligd opslaan en deze isoleren van elke verdere verwerking tot wissen mogelijk is.

Keuze/uitschrijving/rechten

U heeft de volgende rechten inzake gegevensbescherming:

- U heeft het recht zich uit te schrijven voor marketingberichten van ons. U kunt dit recht uitoefenen door te klikken op de link "uitschrijven", “afmelden” of “opt-out” in de marketinge-mails die we u sturen. Om zich uit te schrijven voor andere vormen van marketing (zoals marketing via de post of de telefoon) neemt u contact met ons op via de hieronder geleverde contactgegevens. U kunt uw voorkeuren inzake dergelijke communicatie ook hier aanpassen.

- U heeft mogelijk ook de volgende rechten (hoewel al deze rechten onderworpen zijn aan bepaalde voorwaarden en uitzonderingen):

o verzoeken om toegang tot, of het verbeteren of wissen van uw persoonlijke gegevens;

o bezwaar aantekenen tegen de verwerking van uw persoonsgegevens, ons vragen dergelijke verwerking te beperken, en/of verzoeken om overdraagbaarheid van uw persoonsgegevens;

o verzoeken om het wissen van uw persoonsgegevens.

- Als we uw persoonsgegevens met uw toestemming hebben verzameld en verwerkt, kunt u uw toestemming op eender welk moment intrekken. Het intrekken van uw toestemming zal geen invloed hebben op de wettelijkheid van elke verwerking die we voorafgaand aan uw intrekking hebben uitgevoerd, noch zal het invloed hebben op verwerking van uw persoonsgegevens uitgevoerd op basis van redenen voor wettelijke verwerking buiten toestemming om;

- U heeft het recht om een klacht in te dienen bij een autoriteit voor gegevensbescherming over onze verzameling en gebruik van uw persoonsgegevens. Voor meer informatie neemt u contact op met uw plaatselijke autoriteit voor gegevensbescherming.

U moet in staat zijn om uw naam en e-mailadres of andere informatie te verstrekken die voldoende is om ons toe te laten u te identificeren. We reageren op alle verzoeken die we krijgen van personen die hun rechten inzake gegevensbescherming wensen uit te oefenen, in overeenstemming met de toepasselijke wetten inzake gegevensbescherming.

Als u uw rechten wenst uit te oefenen, neemt u contact op met het relevante filiaal van Insight. De contactgegevens van elk Insight-filiaal staan hier vermeld op onze website.

Brieven dienen geadresseerd te worden ter attentie van:

· De Algemene nalevingsfunctionaris voor Noord-Amerika en de APAC-regio; of

· De DPO (Juridische afdeling) voor EMEA-landen.

E-mail moet verzonden worden naar:

· Compliance@Insight.com voor Noord-Amerika en de APAC-regio, en

· DPO@Insight.com voor EMEA-landen.

Privacy Shield en gegevensoverdracht

Insight is een wereldwijd bedrijf. Als gevolg daarvan kunnen de gegevens die we over u verzamelen overgedragen worden naar, en opgeslagen worden in, eender welke van onze locaties die zich binnen of buiten de Europese Economische Ruimte (EER) of Zwitserland kunnen bevinden. Gegevens kunnen verwerkt worden door mensen over de hele wereld die werken voor ons of voor een van onze leveranciers/verkopers. Dergelijke personen kunnen onder andere betrokken zijn bij het ingaan op uw verzoeken om informatie, het voldoen van uw bestellingen en het leveren van ondersteunende diensten. Door uw persoonsgegevens in te dienen, stemt u in met deze overdracht, opslag of verwerking.

Insight heeft een aantal maatregelen ingesteld, ontworpen voor het beschermen van gegevens die vanuit Europa/Zwitserland naar de VS worden overgedragen, waaronder gepaste beveiligingsmaatregelen om uw persoonsgegevens te beschermen. Insight onderhoudt een netwerk van specifieke overeenkomsten om te vereisen dat partijen met wie het contracten aangaat de wetgeving inzake gegevensbescherming navolgen. Insight Enterprises, Inc. en Insight North America, Inc. hebben ook het EU-V.S. Privacy Shield Framework en het Zwitsers-V.S. Privacy Shield Framework ondertekend. U kunt meer te weten komen over beide Privacy Shield Frameworks en u kunt de certificeringen van Insight hier bekijken https://www.privacyshield.gov/Program-Overview. Insight volgt het EU-V.S. Privacy Shield Framework en het Zwitsers-V.S. Privacy Shield Framework zoals uiteengezet door het Amerikaans ministerie van Handel inzake de verzameling, het gebruik en de bewaring van persoonsgegevens die respectievelijk vanuit Europa of Zwitserland naar de Verenigde Staten werden overgedragen. Insight heeft officieel bij het ministerie van Handel verklaard dat het de principes van Privacy Shield navolgt inzake kennisgeving, keuze, verdere doorgifte, gegevensintegriteit en beperking van doel, toegang en hulpmiddelen, afdwinging en aansprakelijkheid. We verbinden ons ertoe om de Privacy Shield Frameworks te volgen. We verbinden ons er eveneens toe om toezicht te houden op derde partijen waar we na een Privacy Shield gegevensoverdracht naar ons gegevens hebben overgedragen naar hen, en we aanvaarden onze aansprakelijkheid in gevallen van verdere overdracht van gegevens naar derde partijen.

Als u meent dat Insight uw persoonsgegevens bewaart binnen het bereik van de Privacy Shield Frameworks, kunt u al uw verzoeken of zorgen omtrent onze naleving van Privacy Shield richten aan compliance@insight.com. In overeenstemming met de principes van Privacy Shield, verbindt Insight zich ertoe om klachten over onze verzameling of gebruik van uw persoonsgegevens op te lossen. Personen binnen de Europese Unie (EU) met vragen of klachten over ons beleid inzake Privacy Shield dienen eerst contact op te nemen met compliance@insight.com. Insight zal binnen 30 dagen reageren. In het onwaarschijnlijke geval dat we niet binnen 30 dagen reageren, of als ons antwoord geen oplossing biedt, zal Insight de vraag doorverwijzen naar onze Algemene Nalevingsfunctionaris die de zaak zal onderzoeken en binnen 14 dagen contact met u zal opnemen.

Insight verbindt zich er verder toe om onopgeloste klachten inzake Privacy Shield door te verwijzen naar JAMS, een alternatieve geschilbemiddelaar in de Verenigde Staten. Als u niet tijdig een bevestiging van uw klacht krijgt van ons, of als we uw klacht niet naar tevredenheid hebben aangepakt, neem dan contact op met of ga dan naar https://www.jamsadr.com/eu-us-privacy-shield voor meer informatie of om een klacht in te dienen. De diensten van JAMS worden u gratis geleverd. U kunt die link ook openen voor een beschrijving van de mogelijke oplossingen. Meer informatie over de arbitragevereisten van het Privacy Shield Framework zijn te vinden op https://www.privacyshield.gov/.

Als u de voorgestelde oplossing onvoldoende acht, zal Insight de EU-V.S. Privacy Shield- geschillen oplossen volgens de procedures voor geschilbeslechting van het door de EU-autoriteiten voor gegevensbescherming (data protection authorities, DPA’s) opgerichte panel om zo de geschillen op te lossen volgen de principes van Privacy Shield. Als uw zaak te maken heeft met het Zwitsers-V.S. Privacy Shield, verbindt Insight zich ertoe om het geschil te beslechten in samenwerking met de Zwitserse Federale Commissaris voor gegevensbescherming en informatie. Insight verbindt zich daarboven tot samenwerking met EU/Zwitserse autoriteiten en tot naleving van het advies verstrekt door dergelijke autoriteiten inzake gegevens van personeelszaken die vanuit de EU/Zwitserland overgedragen werden in het kader van de tewerkstellingsrelatie. Met de EU/Zwitserse DPA’s kan rechtstreeks contact worden opgenomen via de gegevens respectievelijk verstrekt op http://ec.europa.eu/justice/data- protection/bodies/index_en.htm en www.edoeb.admin.ch.

Onder bepaalde en beperkte omstandigheden heeft u de mogelijkheid om in laatste instantie bindende arbitrage in te roepen door een “Privacy Shield Panel” bestaande uit minstens 20 bemiddelaars aangewezen door het Amerikaans ministerie van Handel en de Europese Commissie.

Insight is onderworpen aan de onderzoeks- en de handhavingsbevoegdheden van de Federal Trade Commission (FTC).

In gevallen van verdere overdracht naar derde partijen van gegevens over Europese personen, ontvangen in overeenstemming met het EU-VS Privacy Shield en het Zwitsers-VS Privacy Shield, is Insight mogelijk aansprakelijk. Insight zal de principes van Privacy Shield blijven navolgen voor zolang het uw persoonsgegevens bezit.

Actualiseringen van dit Privacybeleid

We kunnen dit Privacybeleid wijzigen naargelang ons bedrijf blijft evolueren. Wanneer we ons Privacybeleid bijwerken, zullen we gepaste maatregelen treffen om u op de hoogte te brengen van significante wijzigingen, in overeenstemming met het belang van de wijzigingen die we maken. Bekijk de legende “Laatst bijgewerkt” onderaan deze pagina om te zien wanneer dit Privacybeleid het laatst werd bijgewerkt.

Laatst bijgewerkt mei 2018