Dell Customer KitSFP28 transceiver module - 25 Gigabit LAN

€ 279,95  ex VAT
€ 338,74  inc VAT

Stock

Ordered upon Request
Device Type: SFP28 transceiver module - LC multi-mode
Form Factor: Plug-in module
Cabling Type: 25GBase-SR
Data Transfer Rate: 25 Gbps

Need help ordering?
Call +32 (0)2 263 60 20

  • Insight #: 0007837672
  • Mfr. #:

    407-BBWK

  • UNSPSC: 43201553

Overview

Product Description

The Dell networking transceiver delivers fiber connectivity to extend the range of your network. This hot-pluggable transceiver with SFP footprint features a duplex LC connector. Additionally, it provides a unique enhanced digital diagnostic monitoring interface, which allows real-time access to device operating parameters such as transceiver temperature, laser bias current, transmitted optical power, received optical power, and transceiver supply voltage.

Specification

Dell Customer Kit - SFP28 transceiver module - 25 Gigabit LAN
Device Type SFP28 transceiver module - LC multi-mode
Form Factor Plug-in module
Cabling Type 25GBase-SR
Data Transfer Rate 25 Gbps
Data Link Protocol 25 Gigabit LAN


Extended Specification

General
Device Type SFP28 transceiver module
Form Factor Plug-in module
Expansion / Connectivity
Interfaces 1 x Ethernet 25GBase-SR - LC multi-mode
Networking
Cabling Type 25GBase-SR
Connectivity Technology Wired
Data Link Protocol 25 Gigabit LAN
Data Transfer Rate 25 Gbps

Customer Licence Information

Program Name:

Enrolment Number:

Master Agreement Number:

Expiration Date:

View Contracts

Find Similar

If this product isn't exactly what you were looking for you can find similar products by simply selecting the features you are looking for below and clicking the find button.

Find Similar