Intel X520-SR2network adapter

€ 1.095,95  ex VAT
€ 1.326,10  inc VAT

Stock

Ordered upon Request
Device Type: Network adapter
Form Factor: Plug-in card - low profile
Interface (Bus) Type: PCI Express 2.0 x8
Ports: 10GBase-SR x 2

Need help ordering?
Call +32 (0)2 263 60 20

  • Insight #: 0003001284
  • Mfr. #:

    0C19487

  • UNSPSC: 43201404

Overview

Product Description

The Intel Ethernet X520 Converged Network Adapter family addresses the demanding needs of the next-generation data centre by providing unmatched features for virtualisation, flexibility for LAN and SAN networking, and proven, reliable performance.

Specification

Intel X520-SR2 - network adapter
Device Type Network adapter
Form Factor Plug-in card - low profile
Interface (Bus) Type PCI Express 2.0 x8
Ports 10GBase-SR x 2
Dimensions (WxDxH) 14.5 cm x x
Cabling Type Ethernet 10GBase-SR
Data Link Protocol GigE, 10 GigE, FCoE
Max Transfer Distance 300 m
Data Transfer Rate 10 Gbps
Network / Transport Protocol TCP/IP, UDP/IP, IPSec, iSCSI
Processor 82599ES - Intel
Compliant Standards IEEE 802.3, IEEE 802.1Q, IEEE 802.1p, IEEE 802.3ad (LACP), IEEE 802.1ae, IEEE 802.1as
Designed For ThinkServer RD330; RD340; RD430; RD440; RD530; RD540; RD630; RD640; TD340


Extended Specification

General
Device Type Network adapter
Form Factor Plug-in card - low profile
Interface (Bus) Type PCI Express 2.0 x8
Compatibility Information
Designed For Lenovo ThinkServer RD330 ¦ Lenovo ThinkServer RD340 ¦ Lenovo ThinkServer RD430 ¦ Lenovo ThinkServer RD440 ¦ Lenovo ThinkServer RD530 ¦ Lenovo ThinkServer RD540 ¦ Lenovo ThinkServer RD630 ¦ Lenovo ThinkServer RD640 ¦ Lenovo ThinkServer TD340
Dimensions & Weight
Depth 14.5 cm
Expansion / Connectivity
Compatible Slots 1 x PCI Express 2.0 x8 - full-length, low-profile
Interfaces 2 x 10GBASE-SR - LC multi-mode - x 2
Networking
Cabling Type Ethernet 10GBase-SR
Compliant Standards IEEE 802.3, IEEE 802.1Q, IEEE 802.1p, IEEE 802.3ad (LACP), IEEE 802.1ae, IEEE 802.1as
Connectivity Technology Wired
Data Link Protocol Gigabit Ethernet, 10 Gigabit Ethernet, Fibre Channel over Ethernet (FCoE)
Data Transfer Rate 10 Gbps
Features Flow control, VLAN support, packet filtering, Quality of Service (QoS), Virtual Machine Device Queues (VMDq)
Max Transfer Distance 300 m
Network / Transport Protocol TCP/IP, UDP/IP, IPSec, iSCSI
Ports 10GBase-SR x 2
Remote Management Protocol SNMP, RMON
Status Indicators Port transmission speed, link OK, link/activity
Processor / Memory
Processor 82599ES - Intel

Customer Licence Information

Program Name:

Enrolment Number:

Master Agreement Number:

Expiration Date:

View Contracts

Find Similar

If this product isn't exactly what you were looking for you can find similar products by simply selecting the features you are looking for below and clicking the find button.

Find Similar