StarTech.com 2m Fiber Optic Cable10 Gb Aqua - Multimode Duplex 50/125 - LSZH - LC/LC - OM3 - LC to LC Fiber Patch Cable - patch cable - 2 m - aqua

€ 8,95  ex VAT
€ 10,83  inc VAT

Stock

26 available
Type: Patch cable
Technology: Fibre optic
Type of Fibre Optics: Multimode
Length: 2 m

Need help ordering?
Call +32 (0)2 263 60 20

  • Insight #: 0001122958
  • Mfr. #:

    A50FBLCLC2

  • UNSPSC: 26121607

Overview

Product Description

Deliver fast, reliable, data transfers, safely, over high end networking equipment. The A50FBLCLC2, 2-meter (6.6ft), 10 Gigabit, Aqua Multimode 50/125 Duplex LSZH Fiber Patch Cable is terminated at both ends with LC (male) connectors and is composed of 50/125 micron OM3 aqua fiber to deliver reliable data transfers at blinding speeds making it perfect for fiber cable runs between multiple backbone switches, hubs and routers as well as higher end networking equipment.

Suited for a broad range of environments, A50FBLCLC2 is housed in a flame retardant, LSZH (Low-Smoke, Zero-Halogen) cable jacket, taking safety to a new level by ensuring minimal smoke, toxicity and corrosion in the event of a fire - making it the best choice for a wide range of environments, including industrial settings, central offices and schools, as well as residential settings where building codes are a consideration.

Specification

StarTech.com 2m Fiber Optic Cable - 10 Gb Aqua - Multimode Duplex 50/125 - LSZH - LC/LC - OM3 - LC to LC Fiber Patch Cable - patch cable - 2 m - aqua
Type Patch cable
Technology Fibre optic
Type of Fibre Optics Multimode
Length 2 m
Core / Cladding Diameter 50 / 125 micron
Connector 2 x LC multi-mode - male
Connector (Second End) 2 x LC multi-mode - male
Colour Aqua
Manufacturer Warranty Limited lifetime warranty
Designed For P/N: 455883B21ST, EXSFP10GESRS, J9150AST, J9152AST, JD092BST, MASFP10GBSR, SFP10GBLRMST, SFP10GBSRST, SFP10GLRMST, SFP10GSRSST, SFP10GSRST, SFP10GSRSTTA, SFP10GSRXST


Extended Specification

General
Colour Aqua
Core / Cladding Diameter 50 / 125 micron
Fibre Qty 2
Jacket Material Low Smoke Zero Halogen (LSZH)
Length 2 m
Network Cable Type Patch cable
Technology Fibre optic
Type of Fibre Optics Multimode
Compatibility Information
Designed For P/N: 455883B21ST, EXSFP10GESRS, J9150AST, J9152AST, JD092BST, MASFP10GBSR, SFP10GBLRMST, SFP10GBSRST, SFP10GLRMST, SFP10GSRSST, SFP10GSRST, SFP10GSRSTTA, SFP10GSRXST
Connectivity
Connector 2 x LC multi-mode - male
Connector (Second End) 2 x LC multi-mode - male
Manufacturer Warranty
Service & Support Limited lifetime warranty
Miscellaneous
Compliant Standards RoHS

Customer Licence Information

Program Name:

Enrolment Number:

Master Agreement Number:

Expiration Date:

View Contracts

Find Similar

If this product isn't exactly what you were looking for you can find similar products by simply selecting the features you are looking for below and clicking the find button.

Find Similar