DellSFP+ transceiver module - 16Gb Fibre Channel

€ 137,95  ex VAT
€ 166,92  inc VAT

Stock

Ordered upon Request
Device Type: SFP+ transceiver module
Ports Qty: 2
Form Factor: Plug-in module
Data Link Protocol: 16Gb Fibre Channel

Need help ordering?
Call +32 (0)2 263 60 20

  • Insight #: 0007496039
  • Mfr. #:

    407-BBOL

  • UNSPSC: 43211501

Overview

Product Description

The Dell 2x SFP FC16 transceiver delivers fiber connectivity to extend the range of your network. This hot-pluggable transceiver with SFP footprint features a duplex LC connector. The Dell networking 16 GBase 2x SFP FC16 transceiver provides 16GbE connectivity. Additionally, it provides a unique enhanced digital diagnostic monitoring interface, which allows real-time access to device operating parameters such as transceiver temperature, laser bias current, transmitted optical power, received optical power, and transceiver supply voltage.

Specification

Dell - SFP+ transceiver module - 16Gb Fibre Channel
Device Type SFP+ transceiver module
Ports Qty 2
Form Factor Plug-in module
Data Link Protocol 16Gb Fibre Channel
Designed For PowerVault MD3800F, MD3820f


Extended Specification

General
Device Type SFP+ transceiver module
Form Factor Plug-in module
Compatibility Information
Designed For Dell PowerVault MD3800F, MD3820f
Expansion / Connectivity
Interfaces 2 x 16Gb Fibre Channel - SFP+
Networking
Connectivity Technology Wired
Data Link Protocol 16Gb Fibre Channel
Ports Qty 2

Customer Licence Information

Program Name:

Enrolment Number:

Master Agreement Number:

Expiration Date:

View Contracts

Find Similar

If this product isn't exactly what you were looking for you can find similar products by simply selecting the features you are looking for below and clicking the find button.

Find Similar